Name |
Title |
Affiliation |
City |
Phone |
E-mail |
Phil Partington |
Program Coordinator |
Washington State University Energy |
Olympia |
360-956-2057 |
phil@energy.wsu.edu |
Larry Covey |
Project Manager |
Washington State University Energy |
Olympia |
360-956-2056 |
coveyl@energy.wsu.edu |
Andreas Winardi |
Sr. Energy Management Engineer |
Puget Sound Energy |
Bothell |
425-424-6453 |
andreas.winardi@pse.com |
Chao Chen |
Supervising Engineer |
Puget Sound Energy |
Bellevue |
425-456-2588 |
chao.chen@pse.com |
Layne McWilliams |
W/WW Sector Specialist |
Energy Smart Industrial (BPA) |
Coeur d'Alene, ID |
971-244-8581 |
layne.mcwilliams@energysmartindustrial.com |
Bob Brennand |
ESIP |
Energy Smart Industrial (BPA) |
Olympia |
360-310-0747 |
bob.brennand@energysmartindustrial.com |
Sara York |
ESIP |
Cascade Energy |
Portland |
503-278-4655 |
sara.york@energysmartindustrial.com |
Dawn Lesley |
|
Energy Smart Industrial (BPA) |
|
|
dawn.lesley@energysmartindustrial.com |
Erik Boyer |
|
Bonneville Power Administration |
Spokane |
|
ebboyer@bpa.gov |
Cyndi Grafe |
R10 Sustainable Infrastructure Coordinator |
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) |
Boise |
208-378-5771 |
grafe.cyndi@epa.gov |
Jim Horne |
Office of Wastewater Management |
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) |
Washington D.C. |
202-564-0571 |
horne.james@epa.gov |
Dorothy Atwood |
Management Systems Specialist |
Zero Waste Alliance |
Lake Oswego |
503 699-7834 |
datwood99@comcast.net |
Janet Gillaspie |
Executive Director |
Oregon Association of Clean Water Agencies (ACWA) |
Portland |
503-236-6722 |
gillaspie@oracwa.org |
Jim Conlan |
Energy Utilization Engineer |
Snohomish County PUD |
Everett |
425-783-1781 |
jrconlan@snopud.com |
Beth Robinweiler |
Program Manager |
Snohomish County PUD |
Everett |
425-783-8515 |
barobinweiler@snopud.com |
Larry Ekstrom |
|
Chambers Creek Regional Wastewater Treatment Plant |
University Place |
|
lekstro@co.pierce.wa.us |
Jamie Swears |
|
Chambers Creek Regional Wastewater Treatment Plant |
University Place |
253-798-2409 |
jswears@co.pierce.wa.us |
Kyle Scott |
|
City of Aberdeen Sewer Department |
Aberdeen |
360-537-3285 |
kscott@aberdeenwa.gov |
Willie Erickson |
|
City of Aberdeen Sewer Department |
Aberdeen |
360-537-3285 |
werickson@aberdeenwa.gov |
Ken Miles |
|
City of Aberdeen Sewer Department |
Aberdeen |
360-537-3285 |
|
John Franz |
|
City of Anacortes WWTP |
Anacortes |
360-299-0953 |
johnf@cityofanacortes.org |
Steve Doebler |
|
City of Anacortes WWTP |
Anacortes |
360-299-0953 |
steved@cityofanacortes.org |
Katie Wynn |
|
City of Anacortes WWTP |
Anacortes |
360-299-0953 |
|
Jeff Marrs |
|
City of Anacortes Water Treatment Plant |
Anacortes |
|
|
Pamela Randolph |
Manager |
City of Edmonds |
Edmonds |
425-771-0237 |
pamela.randolph@ci.edmonds.wa.us |
Curt Zuvela |
Plant Supervisor |
City of Edmonds |
Edmonds |
425-771-0237 |
curt.zuvela@ci.edmonds.wa.us |
Dan Korstad |
Instrument/Electrician |
City of Edmonds |
Edmonds |
425-771-0237 |
daniel.korstad@ci.edmonds.wa.us |
Rod Sebers |
Lead Operator |
City of Edmonds |
Edmonds |
425-771-0237 |
sebers@ci.edmonds.wa.us |
Gil Bridges |
Wastewater Treatment Facility Manager |
Mukilteo Water & Wastewater District |
Mukilteo |
425-355-6637 |
gilb@mukilteowwd.org |
James Lee |
|
City of Puyallup |
Puyallup |
253-435-3658 |
jamesl@ci.puyallup.wa.us |
Don Lange |
Manager, Water Pollution Control Plant |
City of Puyallup |
Puyallup |
253-841-5506 |
donl@ci.puyallup.wa.us |
Carl Grodnik |
Energy Program Manager |
King County Wastewater Treatment Division |
Seattle |
206-263-6523 |
carl.grodnik@kingcounty.gov |
Alyson Desmond |
Energy Project Manager |
King County Wastewater Treatment Division |
Seattle |
206-263-6523 |
alyson.desmond@kingcounty.gov |
Matthew Seidman |
Energy Engineer |
King County Wastewater Treatment Division |
Seattle |
|
matthew.seidman@kingcounty.gov |
Laurie Pierce |
Operations and Facilities Director |
LOTT Clean Water Alliance |
Olympia |
360-528-5727 |
lauriepierce@lottcleanwater.org |
Terry Martin |
Asset Management Director |
Seattle Public Utilities |
Seattle |
206-615-1744 |
terry.martin@seattle.gov |
Paul Fleming |
|
Seattle Public Utilities |
Seattle |
|
paul.fleming@seattle.gov |
Cheryl Capron |
Senior Water System Operator |
Seattle Public Utilities |
Seattle |
206-386-1265 |
cheryl.capron@seattle.gov |
Grace Harris |
|
Seattle Public Utilities |
Seattle |
206-733-9692 |
grace.harris@seattle.gov |
Ryan Flynn |
|
Tacoma Water |
Tacoma |
253-396-3111 |
rflynn@ci.tacoma.wa.us |
Mark Guthrie |
Water Conservation Program Specialist |
Tacoma Water |
Tacoma |
253-396-3152 |
mguthrie@ci.tacoma.wa.us |
Nick Johnson |
Associate Engineer |
Tacoma Water |
Tacoma |
253-502-8124 |
nick.johnson@cityoftacoma.org |
Gary Fox |
|
Tacoma Water |
Tacoma |
|
gary.fox@ci.tacoma.wa.us |
Dan Muir |
|
Tacoma Water |
Tacoma |
|
dmuir@ci.tacoma.wa.us |
Todd Shepherd |
Asset Management Analyst |
Tacoma Water |
Tacoma |
253-396-3319 |
todd.shepherd@cityoftacoma.org |
Randy Screws |
|
West Sound Utility District |
Port Orchard |
360-895-2440, ext. 14 |
rscrews@wsud.us |
Wes Morrell |
|
West Sound Utility District |
Port Orchard |
360-895-2440 |
wmorrell@wsud.us |
Kevin Howerton |
Sr. Key Accounts Rep. |
Grays Harbor PUD |
Aberdeen |
360-538-6325 |
khowerton@ghpud.org |
Tawny Bates |
Energy Analyst |
Seattle City Light |
Seattle |
206-684-3764 |
tawny.bates@seattle.gov |
Tony Simon |
Energy Systems Engineer |
WSU Extension Energy Program |
Olympia |
360-956-2141 |
simont@energy.wsu.edu |
Walt Mintkeski |
|
Consultant |
Portland, OR |
503-771-0232 |
mintkeski@juno.com |
Bob Sprick |
|
City of Eugene |
Eugene, OR |
541-682-8617 |
cewwrgs@ci.eugene.or.us |
David Six |
Manager |
City of Lewiston Public Works Department |
Lewiston, ID |
208-743-7461 |
dsix@cityoflewiston.org |
Michael Ross |
Project Manager |
Portland Water Bureau |
Portland, OR |
503-823-7408 |
michael.ross@portlandoregon.gov |
Ryan Withers |
Project Engineer |
RH2 Engineering, Inc. |
Bothell |
425-951-5334 |
rwithers@rh2.com |
Jeff Foray |
Senior Engineer |
Kennedy/Jenks |
Federal Way |
253-835-6400 |
jeffforay@kennedyjenks.com |
Ray Nickel |
Senior Engineer |
Parametrix |
Puyallup |
253-604-6604 |
rnickel@parametrix.com |
Diana Glassman |
Energy Information Specialist |
Washington State University Energy |
Olympia |
360-956-2171 |
glassmand@energy.wsu.edu |